Privacy statement

This is the privacy statement of: HKTKRecords established on , in . For questions or communications, you can mail to info@hktkrecords.nl.

Wherever reference is made in this privacy statement to ‘personal data’, we intend the information you provide us with about yourself. It may be your name, e-mail address, phone number, etc. You do this by choice.

The purpose of processing and storing your personal data

Your personal data is exclusively used to inform you and contact you regarding what you filled the relevant contact form out for. The composition of the personal data asked is adjusted in such a manner for each form, that we do not ask or store any information from you which is not relevant to the purpose for which you leave your personal data. It is entirely up to you whether you leave us your personal data.

All forms on the website have as their purpose to inform you about our company or a specific question you have posed yourself. It is described per form what you will receive information about. The information requested is limited to name, e-mail, and phone number to be able to reach you with the data applied for. After receipt of the data, we will contact you by e-mail, SMS and/or telephone to provide you with the information you requested.

Duration of storage of personal

Personal data is stored no longer than is strictly necessary. For the contact forms it applies, that data is deleted 12 months after it was furnished. At that point we are sure that there has been sufficient opportunity to inform you regarding what you left your personal information for.

Security

Your personal data is secure. The entrusted information is protected with the aid of technical and administrative security measures to reduce the risk of loss, abuse, unauthorised access, disclosure, and modification to an absolute minimum. These include, for instance, firewalls, data encryption, secure connections, and physical and administrative access checks for data and servers.

Provision of personal data to third parties

To render the information you requested accessible, HKTKRecords collaborates with third parties. These may be website administrators, a hosting party, automatic telecom connections, newsletter systems, and administrative software, etc. With all parties involved, a so-called Processor agreement has been concluded. Through this agreement, matters like the security and timely deletion of your personal data is assured.

Right of perusal, rectification, withdrawal, or deletion of personal data

We like to point out to you that you have the possibility to peruse the personal data stored by us, to rectify or withdraw it and/or to delete it from our database. To this effect you can send an e-mail to info@hktkrecords.nl.

The right to file a complaint with the monitoring agency ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’

If you don’t agree with the privacy statement described above or with the manner in which we handle your data, you have the right to file a complaint with the competent authority at ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’. You may do so on https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

This privacy statement may be modified at any moment. We advise you to regularly review the privacy statement.

  • .

    Shenkster

    Die Jedi Revisited EP HKTK001

    Buy here
  • .

    Howler

    Prophecy EP HKTK002

    Buy here
  • .

    Carnage & Cluster

    Abstract Warfare EP HKTK003

    Buy here
  • .

    Syrinx

    Heavy Fish EP HKTK004

    Buy here
  • .

    Triamer & Nagato

    Raise Your Hands EP HKTK005

    Buy here
  • .

    MAIKIMAIK

    Keep it Real EP HKTK006

    Buy here

To help you find the right information as good as we can, we use cookies on our website. This helps us (sometimes in cooperation with third parties) to monitor your internet behavior in order to increase the quality of your experience on our website. If you continue, we assume that you agree with this. View the cookie policy.